Onyx Yoga Studio 

 

45 Mountain Blvd

 

Warren, NJ 07059

<< Schedule for Fri Nov 24, 2017 - Thu Nov 30, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Fri Nov 24, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:30 am Power Hour Yoga (Mixed level) Traditional Room Nancy Fischer
8:45 am - 9:45 am Reiki and Meditation Traditional Room Jill Guth
9:15 am - 10:30 am WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Gabi Perrotti
10:00 am - 11:15 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Ranjitha Sandeep
11:30 am - 12:45 pm Restorative Yoga - NOT HOT Hot Room Ranjitha Sandeep
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Vinyasa Flow (Level 1) Traditional Room Alex Casner Pfeifer
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Pranayama and Meditation Annex Susie Suarez
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Nancy DeMarco

Sat Nov 25, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Denise Corsini
9:15 am - 10:30 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Ranjitha Sandeep
9:30 am - 10:45 am HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Gemma Golden
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Gentle Hatha Yoga for Stress Relief Traditional Room Ranjitha Sandeep

Sun Nov 26, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:45 am - 9:00 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Gemma Golden
8:00 am - 9:15 am HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Jennifer Gottlick-Lazo
9:15 am - 10:30 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Shannon Elliott
9:30 am - 10:45 am WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Jill Portaro
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Gentle Hatha Yoga for Stress Relief Traditional Room Reena Singhvi
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Alex Casner Pfeifer
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Yin Yoga by Candlelight Traditional Room Judit Duran

Mon Nov 27, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:00 am Meditation Instruction & Practice Donation Based Traditional Room Kim Klepak
9:15 am - 10:30 am WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Michael Kohan
9:30 am - 10:45 am Kundalini Yoga Traditional Room Shannon Elliott
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Vinyasa Flow (Level 1) Traditional Room Jane Lindemann
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Gentle Hatha Yoga for Stress Relief Traditional Room Judy Parenti
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Shereen Bernaz
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Michael Kohan
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Teresa Robinson
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm Yoga Basics Traditional Room Alison Levine

Tue Nov 28, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:45 am Vinyasa Flow (Level 2/3) Traditional Room Joshua Ansley
9:15 am - 10:30 am WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Nancy Fischer
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Shannon Elliott
9:45 am - 10:45 am Pranayama and Meditation Annex Micole Linehan
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Restorative Yoga Traditional Room Reena Singhvi
11:15 am - 12:30 pm Yin Yoga - NOT HOT Hot Room Judit Duran
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Ranjitha Sandeep
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm HOT Vinyasa Power Hour (Mixed Level) Hot Room Noelle Strid
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Gentle Hatha Yoga for Stress Relief Traditional Room Ranjitha Sandeep
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Denise Corsini

Wed Nov 29, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Kundalini Yoga Traditional Room Barbara Fritze
9:15 am - 10:30 am WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Sherry Fahs
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Alex Casner Pfeifer
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Therapeutic Yoga Traditional Room Judit Duran
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Kundalini Yoga Annex Tracy Hart
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm HOT Vinyasa Power Hour (Mixed Level) Hot Room Teresa Robinson
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Gabi Perrotti
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Michael Kohan
7:45 pm - 9:00 pm Gentle Hatha Yoga for Stress Relief Traditional Room Reena Singhvi

Thu Nov 30, 2017
Class
Instructor
9:15 am - 10:30 am HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Joshua Ansley
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Sherry Fahs
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Vinyasa Flow (Level 1) Traditional Room Jill Guth
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Basics Traditional Room Jennifer Gottlick-Lazo
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Gabi Perrotti
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Kundalini Yoga Traditional Room Shannon Elliott
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Jane Lindemann
8:15 pm - 9:30 pm Gentle Yoga Practice with Yoga Nidra Traditional Room Judy Parenti
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Community Yoga (Complimentary) Hot Room TEACHER ROTATION